Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
10:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
2:00 PM - Friday Features: Yesterday
3:00 PM - Wine Club
6:00 PM - SAT Study Group
7:00 PM - Sushi Friday
9:15 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
9:50 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
10:45 AM - Saturday Family Storytime Drop-in
2:00 PM - Art Expressions: Painted Rocks
2:00 PM - How Can I Be a Good Brother or Sister to My Sibling with Disabilities?
2:00 PM - Parent workshop about siblings who have a brother or sister with disabilities
2:30 PM - Lyric Opera Lecture: Don Giovanni
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
10:00 AM - Scrabble Club
1:30 PM - The Music Factory
3:45 PM - We Love Reading!
4:00 PM - Monday Crafternoons
7:00 PM - Redlined: Race, Change, and Community in 1960s Chicago
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
11:30 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
1:00 PM - Open Bridge & Pinochle Club
1:30 PM - Present: Dementia Activity Club - Community Dance Circle
3:45 PM - Snacktime Celebration: National Doughnut Day
6:00 PM - Android Essentials
6:30 PM - Friends Annual Meeting: Downsizing One Bite at a Time
7:00 PM - Genealogy Club: Dig Into Your Research
10:00 AM - American Mah Jongg: Open Play
10:15 AM - Free to Be Three Storytime
6:30 PM - Excel Advanced Topics
7:00 PM - Smash Bros + Board Games
7:00 PM - Supporting Adult Siblings with Disabilities
7:00 PM - Tangling Club
9:15 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
11:30 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
12:00 PM - I'll Be Gone in the Dark Twitter Book Discussion
1:00 PM - Drop-in Makery Help: Carvey & Easel
2:00 PM - IC Bridge
4:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Makery Hours
4:00 PM - Super Second Grade Club
4:30 PM - 3D Printing: Basics
5:00 PM - Spill!
7:00 PM - Eating Animals Film Screening and Discussion
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
10:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
1:00 PM - Drop-in Makery Help: Cricut Design Space
2:00 PM - Friday Features: Tolkien
7:00 PM - Caregivers Series: An Introduction to Dance Therapy
9:15 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
9:50 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
10:00 AM - CROP Day
10:45 AM - Saturday Family Storytime Drop-in
2:00 PM - Read to the Dogs
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
10:00 AM - [VIP] Creative Card Making
10:00 AM - Senior Technology: Technology Buying Guide
1:00 PM - [VIP] Creative Card Making
1:30 PM - The Music Factory
3:45 PM - We Love Reading!
4:00 PM - Kids’ Makery Craft Lab
4:00 PM - Monday Crafternoons
7:00 PM - How To Plan The Ultimate Disney Vacation
9:00 AM - Tinker Meeting
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
11:30 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
12:00 PM - In Stitches Needleworkers
1:00 PM - Open Bridge & Pinochle Club
2:00 PM - Coloring for Mindfulness
4:00 PM - Caregivers Series: Virtual Dementia Tour
4:00 PM - Way Cool Adventures
6:30 PM - Creative Studio: Record a Song with GarageBand
7:00 PM - Beer Club
10:00 AM - American Mah Jongg: Open Play
10:00 AM - Culture Craft Drop-in: Taiwan
10:15 AM - Free to Be Three Storytime
12:00 PM - Dish! Club for Cooks
3:00 PM - Culture Craft Drop-in: Taiwan
6:00 PM - Teen Advisors
6:15 PM - Parent/Child Makery Class
6:30 PM - Ciao Italia! Culture and Conversatio
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
6:30 PM - Travel Apps
7:00 PM - Smash Bros + Board Games
9:15 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
10:30 AM - [VIP] Culture Club Taiwan
11:30 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
4:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Makery Hours
5:00 PM - Spill!
6:30 PM - Adoptive Family Fun Night
6:30 PM - Value Proposition For Your Small Business
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
10:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
2:00 PM - Friday Features: Vice
6:00 PM - Library Insiders Karaoke Night
9:15 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
9:50 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
10:00 AM - Technology Buying Guide
10:45 AM - Saturday Family Storytime Drop-in
2:00 PM - Interactive Frozen Movie
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
10:00 AM - Senior Technology: Streaming Video
1:00 PM - Homeschool STEAM Week
1:30 PM - The Music Factory
3:45 PM - We Love Reading!
4:00 PM - Monday Crafternoons
4:00 PM - STEAM week
7:00 PM - Intelligent Lives Screening and Discussion
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
10:00 AM - In Cold Blood Book Discussion
11:30 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
1:00 PM - Drop-in Makery Help: Silhouette Studio
1:00 PM - Homeschool STEAM Week
1:00 PM - Open Bridge & Pinochle Club
4:00 PM - STEAM week
6:00 PM - Caregivers Series: How to Be a Friend to Someone with a Serious Illness
6:30 PM - HR for Your Small Business
10:00 AM - American Mah Jongg: Open Play
10:15 AM - Free to Be Three Storytime
12:00 PM - In Stitches Needleworkers
1:00 PM - Homeschool STEAM Week
4:00 PM - STEAM week
6:30 PM - DIY Felt Ball Garland
7:00 PM - Forensics and History: The Search for the Unknown Titanic Child
7:00 PM - Smash Bros + Board Games
8:00 AM - Elmhurst Business Connection
9:15 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
11:30 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
1:00 PM - In Cold Blood Book Discussion
1:00 PM - Homeschool STEAM Week
4:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Makery Hours
4:00 PM - STEAM week
4:30 PM - Learn to Use a 3D Printer
5:00 PM - Spill!
7:00 PM - In Cold Blood Book Discussion
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
10:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
1:00 PM - Homeschool STEAM Week
2:00 PM - Friday Features: The Favourite
4:00 PM - STEAM week
6:00 PM - Taste-Off: Baby Food
7:00 PM - York Chamber Music Concert
9:15 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
9:50 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
10:45 AM - Saturday Family Storytime Drop-in
1:00 PM - Caregivers Series: Drop-In Craft - Make a Memory Kit or Sensory Bag
2:30 PM - Lyric Opera Lecture: The Three Queens
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
4:00 PM - Monday Crafternoons
4:00 PM - Rube Goldberg Machine Contest
6:30 PM - Cutting the Cable Cord
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
11:30 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
12:00 PM - Lunch + Learn: Financial Planning 101
1:00 PM - Open Bridge & Pinochle Club
1:30 PM - Great Decisions: State of the State Department and Diplomacy
3:00 PM - Code with ScratchJr
4:00 PM - Code with ScratchJr
7:00 PM - 3D Printing: Jewelry Essentials
7:00 PM - Mystery Cross Stitch-Along
10:00 AM - American Mah Jongg: Open Play
10:15 AM - Free to Be Three Storytime
2:00 PM - Mystery Film Series: Sherlock Holmes
6:00 PM - Teen Advisors
6:15 PM - Parent/Child Makery Class
All Day - Library Closed
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
10:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
2:00 PM - Friday Features: Capernaum
9:15 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
9:50 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
10:45 AM - Macaroni Soup! with Carole and Clarence
2:00 PM - Open LEGO Building