Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Scary Writing Contest: Haunts and Howls
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
11:30 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
1:00 PM - Open Bridge & Pinochle Club
1:30 PM - Present: Dementia Activity Club - Great Detectives
4:00 PM - Learn to Knit
6:30 PM - Creative Studio: Edit a Video with Adobe Premiere Elements
7:00 PM - Genealogy Club: Dig Into Your Research
7:00 AM - The Library at the Farmers Market
9:30 AM - Time for Twos Storytime
10:15 AM - American Mah Jongg: Intro Series 1
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
7:00 PM - Smash Bros + Board Games
7:00 PM - Tangling Club
9:15 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
11:30 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
4:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Makery Hours
4:00 PM - Super Second Grade Club
5:00 PM - Spill!
7:00 PM - Make Your Own Produce Bag
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
10:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
2:00 PM - Friday Features: The Public
3:00 PM - Wine Club
9:00 AM - SAT Study Group
9:15 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
9:50 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
10:45 AM - Saturday Family Storytime Drop-in
2:00 PM - Art Expressions: Mosaics
2:30 PM - Lyric Opera Lecture: Luisa Miller
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
10:00 AM - Scrabble Club
1:30 PM - The Music Factory
3:45 PM - We Love Reading!
4:00 PM - Monday Crafternoons
4:30 PM - Advanced Sewing Club
7:00 PM - Sally Field: In Pieces
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
11:30 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
12:00 PM - In Stitches Needleworkers
1:00 PM - Open Bridge & Pinochle Club
2:00 PM - Coloring for Mindfulness
4:00 PM - Learn to Knit
4:15 PM - LEGO Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Excel Intermediate: Formulas
7:00 PM - Beer Club
7:00 PM - How to Prepare for the Rising Cost of College
9:30 AM - Time for Twos Storytime
10:15 AM - American Mah Jongg: Intro Series 2
12:00 PM - Dish! Club for Cooks
6:30 PM - Ciao Italia! Culture and Conversation
7:00 PM - Smash Bros + Board Games
9:15 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
10:30 AM - VIP: Culture Club Sicily and Malta
11:30 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
2:00 PM - Senior Art Class: Realistic Pet Portrait
4:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Makery Hours
4:30 PM - 3D Design Workshop: Architecture
5:00 PM - Spill!
6:30 PM - The Basics of Branding
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
10:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
1:00 PM - Drop-in Makery Help: Cricut Design Space
2:00 PM - Friday Features: The Best Of Enemies
9:00 AM - SAT Study Group
9:15 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
9:50 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
10:45 AM - Saturday Family Storytime Drop-in
1:00 PM - Autumn Craft Swap
2:00 PM - Read to the Dogs
2:00 PM - Silent Film, Live Music: The Phantom of the Opera
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
10:00 AM - [VIP] Creative Card Making
10:00 AM - Senior Technology: Google Maps App
10:30 AM - Native American Art Workshop
1:00 PM - [VIP] Creative Card Making
1:00 PM - Homeschoolers STEAM Week
1:30 PM - The Music Factory
3:45 PM - Snacktime Celebration: National Dessert Day
3:45 PM - We Love Reading!
4:00 PM - STEAM Week
4:30 PM - Advanced Sewing Club
7:00 PM - Sherlock Holmes and The Speckled Band
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
10:00 AM - The Widows of Malabar Hill Book Discussion
11:30 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
1:00 PM - Homeschoolers STEAM Week
1:00 PM - Open Bridge & Pinochle Club
4:00 PM - Learn to Knit
4:00 PM - STEAM Week
6:00 PM - Canva Basics: Simplified Graphic Design
6:30 PM - Lights Out, Everybody: Mystery and Horror During the Golden Age of Radio
9:30 AM - Time for Twos Storytime
10:15 AM - American Mah Jongg: Intro Series 2
12:00 PM - In Stitches Needleworkers
1:00 PM - Homeschoolers STEAM Week
2:00 PM - Mystery Film Series: The Da Vinci Code
4:00 PM - STEAM Week
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
7:00 PM - Smash Bros + Board Games
8:00 AM - Elmhurst Business Connection
9:15 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
11:30 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
1:00 PM - The Widows of Malabar Hill Book Discussion
1:00 PM - Drop-in Makery Help: Carvey & Easel
1:00 PM - Homeschoolers STEAM Week
3:30 PM - VR Day
4:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Makery Hours
4:00 PM - STEAM Week
5:00 PM - Spill!
6:15 PM - The Shakespeare Project of Chicago: Hamlet
7:00 PM - The Widows of Malabar Hill Book Discussion
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
10:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
1:00 PM - Homeschoolers STEAM Week
2:00 PM - Friday Features: The Hustle
4:00 PM - STEAM Week
6:30 PM - Chromebook Basics for Parents of District 205 Students
7:00 PM - Iron Chef Competition
9:00 AM - SAT Study Group
9:15 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
9:50 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
10:00 AM - CROP Day
11:00 AM - Slightly Spooky STEM Party
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
10:00 AM - Senior Technology: Social Media
1:30 PM - The Music Factory
3:45 PM - We Love Reading!
4:00 PM - Monday Crafternoons
4:30 PM - Advanced Sewing Club
7:00 PM - Intro to Reiki and Mini Sessions
7:00 PM - Trick or Trivia
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
11:30 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
12:00 PM - Lunch + Learn: Financial Planning 101
1:00 PM - Drop-in Makery Help: Silhouette Studio
1:00 PM - Open Bridge & Pinochle Club
1:30 PM - Great Decisions: The United States and Mexico: Partnership Tested
4:00 PM - Learn to Knit
4:00 PM - Way Cool Adventures
6:30 PM - Insiders Tech Time
7:00 PM - College Major and Career Planning
9:30 AM - Time for Twos Storytime
10:00 AM - iPhone Beyond the Basics
10:15 AM - American Mah Jongg: Intro Series 2
10:15 AM - Spanish Storytime
6:30 PM - Nail String Art
7:00 PM - GreenMan Theatre Presents: Spooky Stories
7:00 PM - Smash Bros + Board Games
9:15 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
10:00 AM - Caregivers Series: Everyone-Friendly Holidays
11:30 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
2:00 PM - Senior Art Class: Realistic Pet Portrait
4:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Makery Hours
4:30 PM - Learn to Use a 3D Printer
5:00 PM - Spill!
7:00 PM - Who Keeps Calling Me?! Protect Yourself From Unwanted Phone Calls
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
10:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
2:00 PM - Friday Features: Red Joan
6:00 PM - [VIP] Date Night at the Makery
6:00 PM - Horror Movie Night: Gremlins
6:30 PM - Hairy Scary Monster Stories and DIY Monsters
9:00 AM - SAT Study Group
9:15 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
9:50 AM - Songs and Stories Drop-in
10:45 AM - Saturday Family Storytime Drop-in
2:00 PM - Open LEGO Building
6:00 PM - Murder Mystery Party
2:30 PM - Lyric Opera Lecture: Dead Man Walking
3:00 PM - Haunts and Howls Winning Writers Read Their Stories
9:30 AM - Chicka Chicka Baby Drop-in
1:30 PM - The Music Factory
3:45 PM - We Love Reading!
4:00 PM - Monday Crafternoons
4:30 PM - Advanced Sewing Club
7:00 PM - The Leopold and Loeb Files: A Look at One of America’s Most Infamous Crimes
9:15 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
11:30 AM - Rise & Shine Storytime
4:00 PM - Code with Tynker
4:00 PM - Learn to Knit
6:30 PM - The Ensemble Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Creative Studio: Digitization Basics
7:00 PM - Mystery Cross Stitch-Along
10:15 AM - American Mah Jongg: Intro Series 2
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
7:00 PM - Smash Bros + Board Games
9:15 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
11:30 AM - Road to Reading Drop-in
4:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Makery Hours